Skip to content ↓

Sports Results

November 2019

Tuesday 19th November

Year 7 boys' football played Abbey Park Middle School in the district league

Abbey Park 0 - BHA 8

Wednesday 13th November

Year 7 boys' football played Blackminster Middle School in the district league

BHA 6 - Blackminster 0

Thursday 7th November

Year 8 boys' football played Sir William Romney School in the 2nd round of the National ESFA Cup

BHA 5 - SWR 1

BHA Progress into the 3rd round. 

Wednesday 6th November

Girls' netball against Malvern St James

Yr7 18 - Malvern St James 2. Player of the match was Mimi A

Yr 8 3 - Malvern St James 18. Players of the match were Livi P and Fleur A

Boys' rugby against Abberley Hall School

Yr 8 A 11 - Abberley Hall 1

Yr 7 A 0 - Abberley Hall 4

Yr 7 B beat Abberley Hall

Tuesday 5th November

Year 8 boys' rugby against Tudor Grange

Yr8 B 4 - Tutor Grange A 5

 

October 2019 

Monday 21st October

Year 8 boys' football in the District League playing Pershore High School

BHA 4 - Pershore 1

BHA are now top of the District League. 

Wednesday 16th October

Year 8 boys' rugby competition at Bromsgrove School

The A team played in a quad competition.

Won 3-2 against Kirkham Grammar, Lancashire 

Won 2-1 against Stonyhurst, Lancashire 

Lost 3-1 against Bromsgrove School

The B team played in a triangular competition

Lost 3-0 against Kirkham Grammar, Lancashire 

Lost 5-2 against Bromsgrove

Tuesday 15th October

Boys' football in the County Cup vs Nunnery Wood

U12's

BHA 3 - Nunnery Wood 5

U13's

BHA 9 - Nunnery Wood 3

Year 7 girls' netball vs St Egwins Middle School

Yr7A 20 - St Egwins 0 - Player of the match - Poppy E

Yr7B 21 - St Egwins 0 - Player of the match - Lexie G

 

Wednesday 9th October

Year 7 and 8 boys' rugby in Cheltenham.

Yr7 A 2 - Cheltenham Prep School 5

Yr7 B 4 - Cheltenham Prep School 4

Yr 8 A 4 - St John's on the Hill 2

Yr 8 A 4 - Cheltenham Prep School 5

Yr 8 B 4 - St John's on the Hill 0

Yr 8 B 0 - Cheltenham Prep School 1

Tuesday 8th October

Year 6 boys' football vs Witton Middle School in the county cup

BHA 4 - Witton 0

We progress into the next round. 

Friday 4th October

Year 7 boys' rugby vs RGS Worcester

A team won 3 - 1

B team won 7 - 2

Thursday 3rd October

Year 8 girls' netball vs St Egwins Middle School

A team won 17-6. Player of the match - Livi P.

B team won 10-5. Player of the match - Lily H.

Year 8 boys' football vs St Egwins Middle School in the district league

BHA 6 - St Egwins 5

A thrilling match for all. 

 

Wednesday 2nd October

Year 7 boys' football vs St Egwins Middle School in the district league. 

BHA 11 - St Egwins 2

Year 7 girls' netball vs Chipping Campden

A team won 13-6. Player of the match - Tamara S.

B team won 16-0. Player of the match - Nina F.

Tuesday 1st October

Year 8 boys' football vs Barnwood Park School - 1st Round of the ESFA Cup,

Bredon Hill 10 - Barnwood Park School 0

Bredon progress to next round of the cup.

 

Year 7 boys' rugby vs Kings School Worcester

Year 7 A 2 - Kings Worcester 6

Year 7 B 0 - Kings Worcester 8

September 2019 

Friday 27th September

Year 7 boys' rugby vs King Edward 6th School Stratford

A team won 12 - 0

B team won 11 - 0

Thursday 26th September

Year 8 boys' football vs Blackminster Middle School

Blackminster 0 - Bredon Hill Academy 10

Well done all involved.

Year 7 girls' Netball vs St Nicolas

A team won 20-1. Players of the match were Poppy E and Mimi A.

B team won 10-0. Player of the match was Nina F.

Well done to both squads. A great team effort.

Wednesday 25th September

Year 7 boys' football vs St Nicholas Middle School in the South Worcestershire District League

BHA 4 - St Nicholas 2

A good win against strong opponents. 

Thursday 19th September

Year 8 boys' rugby vs KES Stratford on Avon

Year 8 A Team won 11 - 4

Year 8 B team lost 3 - 7

Wednesday 18th September

Year 8 girls' netball vs Chipping Campden School.

Year 8 A team won 12-4. Player of the match Livi P.

Year 8 B team won 10-8. Player of the match Chloe P.

A great start to the season - well done to all who played.

Tuesday 10th September.

Year 8 boys' rugby vs Kings School Worcester

Yr8 A won 12 - 3

Yr8 B won 7 - 3

Monday 9th September

Year 7 boys' rugby vs Bromsgrove School

Yr7 A won 3 - 2

Yr7 B lost 7 - 2